Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Maidenhead Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

February 2018

Sun 4 Feb, 12:00, League
U14 Boys win vs Ashford

U14 Boys win vs Ashford

2 weeks ago

By Duncan Sturdy

Maidenhead secure first win of season with nail biting finish

January 2018

Sun 21 Jan, 13:30, League
U14 boys lose to leaguer leaders Sunbury

U14 boys lose to leaguer leaders Sunbury

1 month ago

By Duncan Sturdy

Really quite horrible weather....... but young squad let on running

Sun 14 Jan, 12:00, League
U14 Boys lose to Richmond but much improved

U14 Boys lose to Richmond but much improved

1 month ago

By Duncan Sturdy

Against a strong Richmond team Maidenhead pushed till the end

December 2017

Sun 3 Dec, 12:00, League
U14 Boys go down fighting

U14 Boys go down fighting

2 months ago

By Duncan Sturdy

Closely fought game results in narrow loss

November 2017

Sun 19 Nov, 13:00, League
U14 Boys secure deserved draw vs Ashford

U14 Boys secure deserved draw vs Ashford

3 months ago

By Duncan Sturdy

End to end match, a last minute equaliser and an excellent stand in keeper display gives Maidenhead team well deserved share of the points

October 2017

Sun 29 Oct, 11:45, League
Battling Maidenhead u14 Boys struggle against strong Richmond

Battling Maidenhead u14 Boys struggle against strong Richmond

3 months ago

By Duncan Sturdy

Score didn’t reflect a good end to end match

Sun 1 Oct, 13:30, League
U14 Boys start season well with an away draw

U14 Boys start season well with an away draw

4 months ago

By Duncan Sturdy

Man of the match Freddie “keeps” us to a deserved draw

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
a
Mens 2s Eastcote 3
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies 2s Oxford Ladies 2s
League TBC
h
Mens 3s (Magicians) Oxford Hawks 6
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
h
Mens 1s OMT 1
League 11:30
h
Merlins Ashford 4XI
League 12:00
h
League 13:15
a
Mens 4s (Monarchs) Amersham & Chalfont 4
League 16:00
h
League 16:15
a
Ladies 3s Marlow Ladies' 3s
League 16:30
Sun 25 Feb
a
Under 14 Girls Sunbury and Walton
Friendly 10:30
h
Training 10:30
h
Under 12 Boys Maidenhead
Training 10:30
h
Under 16 Girls St Albans
League 12:00
h
Under 14 Boys Ealing
League 12:00
h
Under 16 Girls Sunbury
League 13:30
h
Under 16 Boys Southgate
League 13:30
Sat 3 Mar
a
Mens 3s (Magicians) Wycombe 4
League TBC
h
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
Ladies 2s Wycombe Ladies 2s
League TBC
h
Mens 4s (Monarchs) Wycombe 5
League 10:00
a
League 11:45
h
Mens 2s Oxford Hawks 4
League 13:15
a
Mens 1s Marlow 1
League 13:30
h
Ladies 3s Reading Rebels
League 14:45
a
League 15:00
h
Ladies 4s Thame Ladies 2's
League 16:15

Affiliations

Club sponsors