Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Maidenhead Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

February 2017

Best game of the season...

Best game of the season...

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

Hardwork, determination and a heap of ability...

January 2017

Good win in the cold sunshine!

Good win in the cold sunshine!

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

Maidenhead 4- Camberley 0

Sun 8 Jan, 12:00, League
A tough Sunday afternoon....

A tough Sunday afternoon....

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

Peppered

December 2016

Sun 11 Dec, 13:30, League
Reading 0 - Maidenhead 5

Reading 0 - Maidenhead 5

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

Classy and Composed with some clinical strikes!

November 2016

Sun 27 Nov, 10:15, League
Early start game curse finally broken...

Early start game curse finally broken...

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

With a win away from home.

10 Players tough it out....

10 Players tough it out....

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

Imagine what would happen if we had 11...!

Sun 13 Nov, 13:00, League
Well fought for win!

Well fought for win!

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

Wycombe 1 - Maidenhead 2

October 2016

Camberley and Farnborough U16 Girls 0 - Maidenhead U16 Girls 2

Camberley and Farnborough U16 Girls 0 - Maidenhead U16 Girls 2

1 year ago

By Mark Davenport

Grit , Determination and a sprinkle of super skills...

Fixtures
Sun 18 Feb
h
Under 14 Girls Training
Training 10:30
h
Training 10:30
h
Under 16 Girls TRAINING
Training 12:00
a
Under 14 Girls Surbiton KT7 0AE
Cup 12:00
Tue 20 Feb
a
Under 16 Girls High Wycombe
League 19:30
Sat 24 Feb
a
Mens 2s Eastcote 3
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies 2s Oxford Ladies 2s
League TBC
h
Mens 3s (Magicians) Oxford Hawks 6
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
h
Mens 1s OMT 1
League 11:30
h
Merlins Ashford 4XI
League 12:00
h
League 13:15
a
Mens 4s (Monarchs) Amersham & Chalfont 4
League 16:00
h
League 16:15
a
Ladies 3s Marlow Ladies' 3s
League 16:30
Sun 25 Feb
a
Under 14 Girls TBA
Cup TBC
h
Under 14 Girls Sunbury and Walton
League TBC
h
Training 10:30
h
Under 16 Girls St Albans
League 12:00
h
Under 14 Boys Ealing
League 12:00
h
Under 16 Boys Southgate
League 13:30
Sat 3 Mar
a
Mens 3s (Magicians) Wycombe 4
League TBC
h
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
Ladies 2s Wycombe Ladies 2s
League TBC
h
Mens 4s (Monarchs) Wycombe 5
League 10:00
a
League 11:45
h
Mens 2s Oxford Hawks 4
League 13:15
a
Mens 1s Marlow 1
League 13:30
h
Ladies 3s Reading Rebels
League 14:45
a
League 15:00
h
Ladies 4s Thame Ladies 2's
League 16:15

Affiliations

Club sponsors